A Family Run Martial Arts Club 

Messingham Martial Arts

Click here to eit subtitle

 

Messingham Martial Arts

Blackbelt Hall of Fame

Senior Master Stuart Usher 5th/4th Dan
Senior Sabumnim Louise Usher 3rd Dan
Senior Sabumnim Rob Bird 3rd/1st Dan
Sabumnim Amos Fenton 2nd Dan
Sabumnim Łukasz Urbański 2nd Dan
Adam Usher 1st Poome
                      2nd Poome
Ella Frost 1st Poome
Mr Terrence Davies - 1st Dan
Master Katie McCulloch - 4th Poome
Coach Tina Newton - 1st Dan
Coach Tyler Orwin - 1st Dan
Coach Callum Trought - 1st Poome
Daniel Hood - 1st Poome
Paige Lacey - 1st Poome
Elizabeth Henderson - 1st Poome
Harry Stephenson - 1st poome
Samuel Milburn - 1st Poome
Luke Trought - 1st Poome
The following members have been promoted to their current Blackbelt grade under
Messingham Martial Arts, the B.T.A & The U.F.K.K..W.A
Senior Master Stuart Usher
Dan Grade: 5th Dan (Taekwondo)
Kukkiwon Registered Master
Dan Grade: 4th Dan (Kickboxing)
WAKO Registered Master

Senior Instructor Louise Usher

Dan Grade: 3rd Dan (Taekwondo)

Kukkiwon Registered Blackbelt

Instructor Mr Rob Bird

Dan Grade (Kickboxing): 3rd Dan

Dan Grade (Taekwondo): 1st Dan

WAKO Registered BlackBelt

Kukkiwon Registered Blackbelt

Sabumnim Amos Fenton
Dan Grade 2nd Dan (Taekwondo)
Kukkiwon Registered BlackBelt

Sabumnim Łukasz Urbański

Dan Grade 2nd Dan (Taekwondo)

Ella Frost

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Kukkiwon Registered BlackBelt

Master Katie McCulloch

Grade: 4th Poome (Under 18)

Junior Master

Mr Tyler Orwin

Grade: 1st Dan (Taekwondo)

Daniel Hood

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Elizabeth Henderson

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Samuel Milburn

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Adam Usher

Grade: 2nd Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Kukkiwon Registered BlackBelt

Mr Terrence Davies

Dan Grade: 1st Dan (Taekwondo)

Dan Grade: 1st Dan (Kickboxing)

Kukkiwon Registered BlackBelt

Mrs Tina Newton

Grade: 1st Dan (Taekwondo)

Mr Callum Trought

1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Paige Lacey

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Harry Stephenson

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)

Luke Trought

Grade: 1st Poome (Junior) (Taekwondo)